Phillip Bank Plc is a member of PhillipCapital which is based in Singapore, and established since 1975. PhillipCapital is an Asian integrated financial house providing a wide range of products and services with presence in 16 countries with offices in Singapore, Malyasia, Indonesia, Thailand, Hong Kong, China, Japan, Sri Langka, United Kingdom, France, Turkey, India, Australia, USA and Cambodia. The total asset under management of USD30 billion and shareholders' fund is in excess of USD2 billion as of 2015.
Phillip Bank Plc commenced business in Cambodia since 2009 (formerly under HwangDBS Commercial Bank Plc). We currently have 6 branches in Phnom Penh City and are planning to expand our presence throughout the Kingdom of Cambodia.
Corporate Mission
To be the premier, safe and sound commercial bank that meets customer needs and live up to our tagline: "Your Partner in Finance".
Corporate Vision
We are committed to: